September All-Rounder Cup

Public Speaking Challenge Finals Results

Theme - Saluting our teachers

Classes 1-2 Finals

29th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Akhil Dev St. Joseph's Boys' High School, Bangalore
1st Kaavya Kakkad TGES - S N Kansagra School, Rajkot
1st Abhijay Tyagi DLF Public School, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad
1st Akshara Menon (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Aarav Gupta (DPS) Delhi Public School, Ranchi
2nd Anant Bothra Shaheed Rajpal DAV Public School, New Delhi
2nd Aashna Arora Suncity World School, Gurugram, Haryana
2nd Adara Ansari Rajhans Vidyalaya, Mumbai
3rd Vivaan Shah Children's Academy, Asha Nagar, Mumbai
3rd Keyan Khan The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
3rd Akshaj V PSBB Senior Secondary School, Chennai
3rd Rohmunlien Arisen varte St. Columba's School, Ashok Place, New Delhi

 

 

Theme - Saluting our teachers

Classes 3-4 Finals

29th September, 2021

Rank Winner School Name
1st Ahaana Gupta J.B. Petit High School for Girls, Mumbai
1st Mannat Arneja DLF Public School, Ghaziabad
2nd Priya Kumar Rak Academy, Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates
2nd Chayank Kausik Bishop Cotton Boys' School
3rd Aarohi Gupta D.A.V. Public School, Sreshtha Vihar, New Delhi
3rd Karthik bala Mathivanan Delhi Public School, Bowenpally, Secunderabad, Telangana

 

 

Theme - Saluting our teachers

Classes 5-6 Finals

29th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Saishree Vineeth Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Public School Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad
1st Jenita Rose manuel Notre Dame Academy, Choodasandra, Bengaluru
2nd Dakshatasri L NSN Memorial School (CBSE), Chennai
2nd Aby Sanju (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
3rd Nikita Acharya BGS National Public School, Hulimavu, Bengaluru
3rd Saiansh Tapuriah The Shri Ram School, Moulsari, Gurugram

 

 

Theme - Saluting our teachers

Classes 7-8 Finals

29th September, 2021

Rank Qualifier Winner School Name
1st Sakshi Mathapati Notre Dame Academy, Choodasandra, Bengaluru
1st Anushri Tewari Delhi Public School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
1st Mahie Tripathi Lotus Valley International School, Noida
2nd Navya Nair Mitra Academy, Bangalore
2nd Dhara B St. Thomas Central School, Thiruvananthapuram
2nd Sahishna Amaravadi Bhavan's Atmakuri Rama Rao School, Hyderabad, Telangana
3rd Suyash Bhardwaj Rashrotthana, Vidya Kendra, Bengaluru
3rd Tisya Lall Presidency School, North, Bengaluru
3rd Soujatya Dutta St. Augustine's Day School Barrackpore