Visit our Youtube channel to watch fun and exciting Game shows!

Watch now

September All-Rounder Cup

GK Quiz Challenge Finals Results

Theme - Jobs & Professions

Classes 1-2 Finals

24th September, 2021

Rank Winner School Name
1st Kiaan Abhishek The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
1st Saiprashanthi S Fusco School, Bangalore
1st Joe Eapen (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
1st Kian Shah Greenlawns High School, Mumbai
1st Sanvit Peddina Orchid the International School, Pune
1st Viaan Rastogi DLF Public School, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad
2nd Keyan Khan The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
2nd Adrita Poddar Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE, Bengaluru
2nd Bhuvana Kumar gopal St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerela
2nd Aarav Gupta (DPS) Delhi Public School, Ranchi
2nd Aarav Gupta (DPS) Delhi Public School, Ranchi
3rd Aryan Yadav City Montessori School, Lucknow
3rd Tessa Elizabeth jose St. Vincent Pallotti School, Bengaluru
3rd Ivaan Jakhotia Arya Vidya Mandir, Juhu, Mumbai
3rd Abiel Solomon.f Essar International School, Surat

 

Theme - Jobs & Professions

Classes 3-4 Finals

24th September, 2021

Rank Winner School Name
1st Reyansh Somu Kokapet Global Edge School and Euro Kids, Kokapet, Telangana
1st Anagha Sooruj nair Deens Academy, Gunjur, Bangalore
1st Aarohi Gupta D.A.V. Public School, Sreshtha Vihar, New Delhi
2nd Raadya Iyer DLF Public School, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad
2nd Moulshree Sharma Cambridge School, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad
2nd Medhasvi Ramkumar VIBGYOR High School, BTM Layout, Bangalore
3rd Jatin Solanki Tagore Public School, Vaishali Nagar, Jaipur
3rd Saiganesh C bhat Mitra Academy, Bangalore
3rd Jayanth Jothiskumar Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram, Chennai

 

Theme - Books we love!

Classes 5-6 Finals

24th September, 2021

Rank Winner School Name
1st James winston George Rajagiri Christu Jayanthi Public School, Kochi
1st Vishwara The Sanskaar Valley School, Bhopal
2nd Aditya Ranjith (NPS) National Public School, Whitefield, Bangalore
2nd Josh francis Tiju (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
3rd Vishwa Bhaskaran St. Vincent Pallotti School, Bengaluru
3rd Urvi Potnis Sri Kumaran Public School - ICSE, Bengaluru

Theme - Books we love!

Classes 7-8 Finals

24th September, 2021 

Rank Winner School Name
1st Siddharth Kumar gopal St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerela
1st Navya Nair Mitra Academy, Bangalore
2nd Neev raj Singh (NPS) National Public School, Indiranagar, Bangalore
2nd Diya Arun (DPS) Delhi Public School, North, Bangalore
3rd Kenneth Prathap Little Rock Indian School, Bramavara, Karnataka
3rd Sreenath Sreekrishna (DPS) Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi